Privacy Policy

Privacy policy under Art. 13 of the European Regulation 679/2016 and consent

Pursuant to and in accordance with the aforementioned legislation, Talent Kitchen srl hereby wishes to inform you in advance of both the use of your personal data and your rights, informing you of the following:

Titolare del trattamento e responsabile della protezione dei dati personali
The data controller is Talent Kitchen srl, registered office: Via Colombare 49, SIRMIONE del Garda 25019 – BS P.iva: 04431410986 mail: hello@talentkitchen.it ed il responsabile del trattamento è Andrea Stabile. The Holder can be contacted by email or at the above address.

Type of data processed and collected
From among the personal data collected by this application, independently or through third parties ,there are :Cookies, usage data, first name, last name, phone number ,business name ,email and city.

Full details on each type of data collected are provided in the dedicated sections of this privacy policy or through specific informational texts displayed before the data is collected.

Personal data may be freely forged by the user or, in the case of usage data, automatically collected during the use of this application.

Unless otherwise specified, all data requested by this application are mandatory. If the user refuses to disclose them, it may be impossible for this application to provide the service. If the user refuses to disclose them, it may be impossible for this application to provide the service.

Users who are in doubt about which data is mandatory are encouraged to contact the owner.

Any use of cookies or other tracking tools by this application or the owners of third party services used by this application, unless otherwise specified, is for the purpose of providing the service requested by the user, in addition to the additional purposes described in this document and in the cookie policy, if available.

The user assumes responsibility for the personal data of third parties obtained, published or shared through this application and warrants that he/she has the right to communicate or disseminate them, releasing the owner from any liability to third parties.

Purpose and obligatory or optional nature of processing
The data you indicate will be processed for the purpose of:

To enable the Owner to provide its Services, and to contact the affected user to provide more information about it.

Direct and indirect marketing purposes: by way of example, the sending, by automated contact (such as sms or e-mail) and traditional methods (telephone calls with operator or traditional mail), of promotional and commercial communications related to services/products offered by the Company, as well as carrying out market studies and statistical analysis, advertising, remarketing and behavioral targeting, display of content from external platforms, tag management, content commenting, interaction with live chat platforms, user database management.

Persons authorized to process data
may be processed by employees and collaborators of the company functions deputed to the pursuit of the above purposes, expressly authorized to process and adequately trained.

Processing methods
The owner shall take appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or destruction of personal data.

The processing is carried out by means of computer and/or telematic tools, with organizational methods and logic strictly related to the indicated purposes. In addition to the owner, in some cases, other subjects involved in the organization of this application (administrative, commercial, marketing, legal, system administrators) or external subjects( with third party technical service providers, postal couriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communication agencies) also appointed, if necessary, as data processors by the owner ,The updated list of data processors can always be requested from the owner.

Place
The data are processed at the owner’s operational offices and at any other place where the parties involved in the processing are located. For more information, contact the Holder.

The user’s personal data may be transferred to a country other than the one where the user is located. To get more information about the processing location, the user can request information directly from the data controller.

You have the right to obtain information regarding the legal basis for the transfer of fati outside the European Union to an international organization under public international law or consisting of two or more countries, such as the UN, as well as regarding the security measures taken by the owner to protect the data.

Storage period
Data are processed and kept for the time required by the purposes for which they were collected.

Therefore:

  • Personal data collected for purposes related to the performance of a contract between the owner and the user will be retained until the performance of that contract is completed.
  • Personal data collected for purposes attributable to the legitimate interest of the owner will be retained until that interest is satisfied .You may obtain further information regarding the legitimate interest pursued by the owner in the relevant sections of this document or by contacting the owner.
  • In the specific case of the marketing purpose , the retention time is 24 months from data collection; in the case of an ongoing contract, the retention time is 24 months from its termination.

The owner may be required to retain personal data for a longer period in compliance with a legal obligation or by order of an authority.

At the end of the retention period, personal data will be deleted .Therefore, at the expiration of this period the right of access, deletion, rectification and the right to data portability can no longer be exercised.

Legal basis for processing
The owner processes personal data related to the user if any of the following conditions exist:

  • The user has given consent for one or more specific purposes;
  • The processing is necessary for the performance of a contract with the user and/or the execution of pre-contractual measures;
  • Processing is necessary for the performance of a task of public interest or the exercise of public authority vested in the holder;
  • Processing is necessary for the pursuit of the legitimate interest of the owner or third parties.

However, it is always possible to ask the controller to clarify the concrete legal basis of each processing and in particular to specify whether the processing is based on law; provided for in a contract; or necessary to conclude a contract.

Transfer of data abroad
Your personal data may be transferred to countries that are members of the European Union and to countries outside the European Union , always within the scope of the purposes stated in this policy and in compliance with applicable international regulations and agreements.

Rights of the data subject
Your rights under the GDPR include those of:

-requesting access to your personal data and information related to them; rectification of inaccurate data or supplementation of incomplete data; deletion of personal data concerning you (upon the occurrence of one of the conditions specified in Art. 17(1) of the GDPR ; the restriction of the processing of your personal data (upon the occurrence of one of the cases indicated in Article 18(1) of the GDPR);

-request and-in cases where the legal basis for processing is contract or consent, and the processing is carried out by automated means-your personal data in a structured, machine-readable format, including for the purpose of communicating such data to another data controller (so-called right to personal data portability);

-to object at any time to the processing of your personal data in the event of special situations concerning you;

-revoke consent at any time, limited to cases where processing is based on your consent for one or more specific purposes and involves common personal data (e.g., date and place of birth or place of residence), or special categories of data (e.g., data revealing your racial origin, political opinions, religious beliefs, health status, or sex life). Processing based on consent and carried out prior to the revocation of consent retains, however, its lawfulness;

-make a complaint to a supervisory authority (Data Protection Authority is www.garanteprivacy.it.

You may request the enforcement of these rights at any time at the address of the data controller, or at your e-mail address above. Requests will be processed free of charge by the owner as soon as possible , and in any case within one month of the request.

Open chat
💬 Need help?
Talent Kitchen
Hi 👋
How we can help you?